Scholarships
         Eligibility
         Online Application
         How to apply
         2013 Scholars
         Acceptance & Renewal
         Laura W. Bush


Sydney Traub
Become a Fan
of
DSF
2013 Dolphin Scholars

The following high school seniors were selected as 2013 Dolphin Scholars:
Name City/State Sponsor School
Abigail L. Motley Virginia Beach, VA LCDR Todd R. Motley, USN (Ret.) Floyd E. Kellam High School
Annelisa C. Crabtree Vienna, VA CDR Gregory W. Crabtree, USN (Ret.) George C. Marshall High School
Brianna M. Knaggs Chester, VA CAPT Christopher D. Knaggs, USN (Ret.) Mathematics & Science High School
Candace I. Collins Palmyra, VA MSC(SS) Ricki J. Collins, USN (Ret.) Fluvanna County, High School
Carolyn A. Rauch Chesapeake, VA CAPT Charles S. Rauch, USN Hickory High School
David A. Dommermuth Bremerton, WA CAPT Ronald F. Dommermuth, USN (Ret.) Central Kitsap High School
David A. Hesslink El Cajon, CA CDR Trenton D. Hesslink, USN West Hills High School
Edward C. Dunton Tega Cay, SC LT Edward S. Dunton, USN (Ret.) Fort Mill High School
Elena M. Thornhill Papillion, NE CDR Robert F. Thornhill, USN (Ret.) Papillion LaVista South High School
Haley M. Vinson Rio Rancho, NM CMDCM(SS) Vince Hinson, USN (Ret.) V. Sue Cleveland High School
Kate E. Badgett Reston, VA CDR Robert B. Badgett, USN (Ret.) South Lakes High School
Keely R. O'Keefe Glenn Allen, VA CAPT Thomas W. O'Keefe, USNR Deep Run High School
Kelly C. Cosgriff Berlin, MD CDR Robert E. Cosgriff, USN (Ret.) Stephen Decatur High School
Kyle S. Abernathy Norfolk, NE ETCS(SS) Kent S. Abernathy, USN (Ret.) Norfolk Senior High School
Lianna S. Wittick Rockville, MD CDR Brian D. Wittick, USN (Ret.) Thomas S. Wooten High School
Madeline I. Smith Maple Valley, WA LT Mark K. Smith, USN (Discharged) Tahoma Senior High School
Matthew B. Salfer-Hobbs Neptune Beach, FL CDR Hurshel B. Hobbs, USN (Ret.) Duncan U. Fletcher High School
Megan R. Harbour Chesapeake, VA CDR Joel P. Harbour, USN Grassfield High School
Olivia B. Fischer Fairfax, VA CAPT Tracey A. Fischer, USN (Ret.) W. T. Woodson High School
Rebecca A. Johannes Virginia Beach, VA CAPT Joseph E. Johannes, USN (Ret.) Kempsville High School
Thomas M. Locks Spotsylvania, VA CAPT John T. Locks, USN (Ret.) Riverbend High School
The following undergraduate college students were selected as 2013 Dolphin Scholars:
Name City/State Sponsor School
Breanna F. Browne Gales Ferry, CT CDR Steven P. Browne, USN (Ret.) George Washington, University
Hannah L. Holman Tucson, AZ CAPT Robert Skinner, USN (Ret.) University of Arizona
Kellie C. Fields Saint Marys, GA MT1(SS) John E. Fields, USN (Ret.) University of Georgia
Lilli S. Bagheri-Kolah Jenkins Tallahasse, FL LCDR Douglas R. Jenkins, USN (Ret.) Florida State University
Macy Howarth Portsmouth, NH EM2(SS) Benjamin N. Howarth, USN (Deceased) Hobart and William Smith Colleges
Megan K. Oliveira Summerville, SC ETCS(SS) David J. Kowalski, USN (Ret.) Clemson University
Monica A. Deluca Dillsburg, PA EMC(SS) Michael A. Deluca, USN (Ret.) Robert Morris University
Nicholas A. Julch Blanchard, OK LCDR Michael A. Julch, USN (Ret.) University of Oklahoma
Vanessa K. Duffie Florence, MA CAPT David A. Duffie, USN (Ret.) American University
Copyright © 2009 Dolphin Scholarship Foundation